Microshells
Species 学名 Murexiella vittata (Broderip, 1833)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
パナマツブリボラ
PANAMA-TSUBURI-BORA
パナマツブリボラ Murexiella vittata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

アクキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICOPSINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 ヒシヨウラク亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Murexiella ()
()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebaco Island, West Panama. Dredged between 20-30m deep. 2004.
パナマ セバコ島 ドレッジ20-30m深 2004年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mexico(Pacific) to Peru.
メキシコ(太平洋側)からペルー
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 19mm

Last modified on 2013/12/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese