Microshells
Species 学名 Distorsio decussata (Valenciennes, 1832)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カゴメイボボラ
KAGOME-IBOBORA
Distorsios
カゴメイボボラ Distorsio decussata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
イボボラ
Distorsios
Super Family / Family
科目
PERSONIDAE
イボボラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Distorsio ()
シマイボボラ ()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bay of Chiriqui, West Panama. Dredged sandy bottoms between 50-80m deep.
パナマ西部チリキ湾 ドレッジ砂泥底 50-80m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
W. Mexico to Equador.
メキシコ西岸からエクアドル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 78.8mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese