Microshells
Species 学名 Euhadra eoa eoa (Crosse, 1868)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒラマイマイ
HIRA-MAIMAI
ヒラマイマイ Euhadra eoa eoa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BRADYBAENIDAE
オナジマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Euhadra ()
マイマイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mt. Amagi, Izu Peninsula, Shizuoka. 1996.
静岡県 伊豆半島天城山 1996年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Aichi, Shizuoka and Kanagawa.
愛知県、静岡県、神奈川県
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Width 38mm
0000型(無帯)、 0204型
原色日本陸産貝類図鑑 LAND SNAILS of JAPAN p.170 #493
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese