Microshells
Species 学名 Cymatium raderi D'Attilio et Myers, 1984
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ブラジルコウモリボラ
BURAJIRU-KOUMORIBORA
Tritons
ブラジルコウモリボラ Cymatium raderi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ホラガイ
Tritons
Super Family / Family
科目
RANELLIDAE
フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymatium ()
コウモリボラ ()
COUNTRY
BRASIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Camocin, Ceara State, eastern Brasil. Taken by lobster traps at 50-60m, by local people. July 2013.
ブラジル セアラー州カモシン沖 地元の漁師によるロブスター網 50-60m深 2013年 7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Caribbean.
カリブ海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 205mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese