Microshells
Species 学名 Euhadra scaevola (Martens, 1877)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミヤマヒダリマキマイマイ
MIYAMA-HIDARIMAKI-MAIMAI
ミヤマヒダリマキマイマイ Euhadra scaevola
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BRADYBAENIDAE
オナジマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Euhadra ()
マイマイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Shimizu City, Shizuoka in 1997.
静岡県清水市 1997年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Kanto region, Shizuoka, Yamanashi, Ishikawa, and Northern Kyoto.
関東西部, 静岡, 山梨, 石川, 京都北部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Width 33mm
稀産

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese