Microshells
Species 学名 Eulima unilineata Adams & Reeve, 1850
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒトスジハリゴウナ
HITOSUJI-HARIGOUNA
Eulimids
ヒトスジハリゴウナ Eulima unilineata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
ハナゴウナ
Eulimids
Super Family / Family
科目
EULIMIDAE
ハナゴウナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Eulima ()
ハナゴウナ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
N.W. sea area of Tanegashima Island, Kagoshima. By small trawler, 120-140m deep. March 2005. / Bungo Channel in shallow water.
鹿児島県種子島北西海域 小型底引船 120-140m深 2005年3月 / 豊後水道 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Ohshima Island and southward, Japan; to Philippines.
奄美大島以南; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Stones and sand bottoms. intertidal to 10m deep.
潮間帯から10m深の砂利や砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 12mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
345

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese