Microshells
Species 学名 Alycaeus somnueki Panha & Patamakanthin, 1999
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ソムヌキムシオイガイ
SOMUNUKI-MUSHIOI-GAI
ソムヌキムシオイガイ Alycaeus somnueki
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Alycaeus ()
サイシュウムシオイ ()
COUNTRY
THAILAND
タイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Krabi Province, Southern Thailand. On limestones. 2012.
タイ南部クラビ県 石灰岩の上 2012年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Thailand.
タイ南部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 11-13mm
別名 : マドロミタイムシオイガイ 殻色は、白や黄色の他にオレンジなどがあるようです。
Last modified on 2013/10/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese