Microshells
Species 学名 Aylacostoma kochii (Bernardi, 1856)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハラブトブラジルカワニナ (仮称)
HARABUTO-BURAJIRU-KAWANINA
ハラブトブラジルカワニナ (仮称) Aylacostoma kochii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA THIARIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 トウガタカワニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Aylacostoma ()
()
COUNTRY
BRASIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tocantins River near Peixe, Tocantins State, Brasil. On the sand at shallow water under the bridge on BR-242. August 2013.
ブラジル トカンチンス(トカンティンス)州トカンチス川ペイシェ近郊 橋の下の浅瀬の砂の上 2013年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
North Brasil
ブラジル中北部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Land and Freshwater Molluscs of Brazil p.82 #198
Height 30mm

Last modified on 2013/10/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese