Microshells
Species 学名 Choanopoma barkeri (Haas, 1951)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
バーカークチヒレ (仮称)
BARKAR-KUCHIHIRE
バーカークチヒレ (仮称) Choanopoma barkeri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA ANNULARIIDAE (CHONDROPOMATIDAE)
タマキビ超科 クチヒレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Choanopoma ()
()
COUNTRY
Colombia
コロンビア
LOCALITY
採集場所
La Guaira, Departamento del Valle del Cauca, Colombia.
コロンビア西部バジェ・デル・カウカ県
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Colombia
コロンビア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Choanocoma barkeri

Height 13mm

Last modified on 2017/07/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese