Microshells
Species 学名 Trivia radians (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ボタンシラタマ
BOTAN-SHIRATAMA
Bean Cowries
ボタンシラタマ Trivia radians
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Bean Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
TRIVIIDAE
シラタマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trivia (Pusula)
ビクニシラタマ ()
COUNTRY
Panama
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Southeast Isla del Rey, Pearl Islands, Panama. In shallow water lagoon. 2012.
パナマ パナマ湾 ペルラス諸島レイ島南東浅海のラグーン 2012年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Mexico to Peru.
メキシコ西岸からペルー
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 18mm
別名 : ボタンガイ

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
87
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese