Microshells
Species 学名 Athleta gilchristi (Sowerby, 1902)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ワカフデボラ
WAKA-FUDEBORA
Corroded Volute
ワカフデボラ Athleta gilchristi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Athleta ()
ワタゾコフデボラ ()
COUNTRY
Mozambique
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Maputo, Mozambique. Trawled 200-250m deep. March 2004.
モザンビーク マプート沖 トロール200-250m深 2004年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Africa
アフリカ南部
HABITAT
生息場所
270-360m deep.
270-360m深に棲息
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Volutocorbis gilchristi

Height 23mm

Last modified on 2013/10/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
213
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese