Microshells
Species 学名 Neptunea nivea Okutani, 1981
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シンカイエゾボラ
SHINKAI-EZOBORA
Buccinum Whelks
シンカイエゾボラ Neptunea nivea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neptunea ()
エゾボラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off southern Nemuro, Hokkaido. Captured by a Japanese patrol boat. August 2013. /Off Cape Erimo, S Hokkaido. Deepwater gillnets, 1000-1100m deep.
北海道根室南沖漁業取締船による採捕 2013年 8月 / 北海道南部襟裳岬沖 深海刺し網 1000-1100m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Sanriku to East Hokkaido.
三陸沖から北海道東沖
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep sea.
深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 127mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
473

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese