Microshells
Species 学名 Gibbula spurca (Gould, 1856)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マダラシタダミ
MADARA-SHITADAMI
マダラシタダミ Gibbula spurca
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gibbula ()
()
COUNTRY
Cana
カナリア諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Los Cristianos, Tenerife, Canaries. At low tide. March 1982.
カナリア諸島テネリフェ島ロス・クリスティアノス 潮間帯 1982年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Canaries and Madeira.
カナリア諸島とマデイラ諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
"European Seashells Vol.1 pl.9 #9 p.81
Width 14mm

Last modified on 2013/09/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese