Microshells
Species 学名 Clanculus cruciatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロスナツモモ
KUROSU-NATSUMOMO
クロスナツモモ Clanculus cruciatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Clanculus
ナツモモ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clanculus ()
ナツモモ ()
COUNTRY
ITALY
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Montarto di Castro, Italy. Dredged between 25m deep. March 29, 1979. / Torre Astura, Lazio region, Italy.
イタリア モンタルト・ディ・カストロ ドレjッジ 25m深 1979年 3月29日 / イタリア中部ラツィオ州トーレ・アストゥーラ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Portugal to Mediterranean. Black Sea.
ポルトガルから地中海; 黒海
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocky bottoms, intertidal to 60m deep.
潮間帯から60m深の岩底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
"European Seashells Vol. 1 p. pl.6
Width 6mm

Last modified on 2018/08/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese