Microshells
Species 学名 Fissurella maxima (Sowerby, 1835)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ダイオウスカシ
DAIOH-SUKASHI
Grand Keyhole Limpet
ダイオウスカシ Fissurella maxima
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fissurella ()
()
COUNTRY
CHILE
チリ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Iquique, Chile. Diving at the depth of 2-3m. January 1989.
チリ イキケ ダイビング 2-3m深 1989年 1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Ecuador to Chile.
エクアドルからチリ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 61mm

Last modified on 2013/09/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese