Microshells
Species 学名 Crassispira carbonaria (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スミイロモミジボラ (仮称)
SUMIIRO-MOMIJIBORA
スミイロモミジボラ (仮称) Crassispira carbonaria
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Crassispira ()
()
COUNTRY
Senegal
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Baie De Hann, North of Dakar, Senegal. Dredged between 10-15m deep, August 1986.
セネガル ダカール北 ハン湾 ドレッジ 10-15m深 1986年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Africa to Gabon
西アフリカからガボン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 28mm

Last modified on 2013/07/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese