Microshells
Species 学名 Engina turbinella (Kiener, 1836)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロフノシガイ (仮称)
アンティグア・バーブーダ
Antigua and Barbuda
シロフノシガイ (仮称) Engina turbinella
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ノシガイ
Enginas
Super Family / Family
科目
Enginas White-spotted Engina
BUCCINIDAE エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Engina ()
ホンノシガイ ()
COUNTRY
Antigua and Barbuda
アンティグア・バーブーダ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Falmouth Harbour, Antigua and Barbuda. Diving at the depth of 1-3m under rocks, January 2005.
アンティグア・バーブーダ ファルマスハーバー ダイビング 1-3m深の岩下 2005年 1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Florida to Caribbean Sea.
フロリダ州からカリブ海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 12mm


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese