Microshells
Species 学名 Tritonoharpa pseudangasi Beu & Maxwell, 1987
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒモカケシリキレボラの一種

ヒモカケシリキレボラの一種 Tritonoharpa pseudangasi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CANCELLARIIDAE
コロモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tritonoharpa ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Aliguay Island, near Mindanao, Philippines. Trawled 150-200m. November 2000. / EBISU-Sone, Off Henna-zaki, Miyako Island, Okinawa. 140-200m deep.
フィリピン ミンダナオ近海アリグアイ島 トロール150-200m深 2000年11月 / 沖縄県宮古島平安名岬沖 えびす曽根140-200m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa to Pacific Ocean
沖縄から太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
On rocks, 200m deep.
200m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 22mm
殻頂は欠損しない

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese