Microshells
Species 学名 Adelomelon barattinii Klappenbach & Ureta, 1966
和名
Japanese name
Common name
バラティニメロンボラ (仮称)
BARATINI-MERON-BORA
バラティニメロンボラ (仮称) Adelomelon barattinii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Adelomelon ()
アデロメロン ()
COUNTRY
ARGENTINA
アルゼンチン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Rio Grante, Tierra del Fuego, Argentina. Argentinean Trawler
アルゼンチン ティエラデルフエゴ州リオグランデ揚がりの沖合トロール船
DISTRIBUTION
分布
S. URUGUAY to ARGENTINA
ウルグアイ南部からアルゼンチン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 77mm
アデロメロンボラの小型のform?
Last modified on 2013/07/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese