Microshells
Species 学名 Cabestana dolarium (Linnaeus, 1767)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フトウネナンアボラ
FUTOUNE-NANABORA
Ringed African Triton
フトウネナンアボラ Cabestana dolarium
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Tritons
ホラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA RANELLIDAE(CYMATIIDAE)
ヤツシロガイ超科 フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cabestana ()
チチュウカイボラ ()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
False Bay, Cape Town, South Africa. At low tide, January 1988. / Cagliari, S Sardegna, Italy.
南アフリカ ケープタウン フォールスベイ 干潮時 1988年 1月/ イタリア南西部サルデーニャ島南部カリアリ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
S. Africa to Spain.
南アフリカからスペイン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 33mm, 35mm(Italy)

Last modified on 2017/06/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
125
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese