Microshells
Species 学名 Murex sallasi Rehder et Abbott, 1951
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サラスツブリボラ
コロンビア
COLOMBIA
サラスツブリボラ Murex sallasi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
アクキガイ
Murexes
Super Family / Family
科目
Murexes Sallas's Murex
MURICIDAE アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Murex ()
()
COUNTRY
COLOMBIA
コロンビア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled near Serrana Bank, Off Barranquilla, Colombia. 180-240m deep.
コロンビア(カリブ海側) バランキヤ沖 セラーナ礁近海 トロール 180-240m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Gulf of Mexico to Panama
メキシコ湾からパナマ
HABITAT
生息場所
50-100m deep. Rare
50-100m深 稀産
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 50mm

= Vokesimurex sallas
= Haustellum sallasi (Rehder & Abbott, 1951)

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
131
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese