Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum leucophryna Turner & Marrow, 2001
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロオビチャイロミノムシ (仮称)
SHIRO-OBI-CHAIRO-MINOMUSHI
Ribbed Miters
シロオビチャイロミノムシ (仮称) Vexillum leucophryna
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
COSTELLARIIDAE
ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum ()
ミノムシガイ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Aliguay Island, near Mindanao, Philippines. Trawled 150-200m. November 2000. / Near Aliguay Island, Mindanao Island, Philippines. 100-200m deep. 2016.
フィリピン ミンダナオ近海アリグアイ島 トロール150-200m深 2000年11月 / フィリピン ミンダナオ島アリグアイ島近海 100-200m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific
インド太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 16mm

MITRIDAE COSTELLARIIDAE A. Robin & J.-C. Martin, 2004 Pl. C10
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese