Microshells
Species 学名 Geophorus oxytropis (Gray, 1839)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カドバリネッタイヤマキサゴ
KADOBARI-NETTAI-YAMAKISAGO
カドバリネッタイヤマキサゴ Geophorus oxytropis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA HELICINIDAE
アマオブネ超科 ヤマキサゴ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Geophorus ()
ツチカブリヤマキサゴ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sorong, North Irian, Indonesia. On shrubs after rain. September 2009.
インドネシア 西パプア州ソロン 雨後の低木の上 2009年 9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Intonesia
インドネシア中部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width mm
Last modified on 2013/07/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese