Microshells
Species 学名 Murex olssoni Vokes, 1967
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オルソンコアッキガイ (仮称)
ORUSON-KOAKKI-GAI
Murexes
オルソンコアッキガイ (仮称) Murex olssoni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
アクキガイ
Murexes
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Murex ()
()
COUNTRY
COLOMBIA
コロンビア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Golfo de Morrosquillo, Colombia. Trawled by nets at 100-120 meters, by local people, March 2010.
コロンビア北北西 モロスキヨ湾 地元の漁師 トロール100-120m 2010年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sothwestern Caribbean
カリブ海南西
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 49mm

= Vokesimurex olssoni

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese