Microshells
Species 学名 Pterynotus bednalli (Brazier, 1877)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラフラバショウ
ARAFURA-BASHOU
Bednall's Murex
アラフラバショウ Pterynotus bednalli
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 アクキガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pterynotus ()
バショウガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Leveque, Western Australia. At low tide under large limestone slabs. September 2007. /Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia. Depth from 15m, 2000.
西オーストラリア州ブルーム北 レベック岬 干潮時の大きな石灰塊の下 2007年 9月 /オーストラリア ノーザンテリトリー州ダーウィン ダイビング 15m深 2000年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Northern Australia
オーストラリア北部
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 57mm

Last modified on 2015/09/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
140
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese