Microshells
Species 学名 Porphyrobaphe sp. sp.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソムラサキマイマイの一種 未詳
エクアドル
ECUADOR
ホソムラサキマイマイの一種 未詳 Porphyrobaphe sp.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目

ORTHALICIDAE サラサマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Porphyrobaphe ()
ムラサキマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
ECUADOR
エクアドル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hacienda El Recreo, near Canoa, Manabi, Ecuador. On high trees. April 2010.
エクアドル マナビ県カノア近郊 高い木の上 2010年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
ECUADOR
エクアドル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 62mm
ホソムラサキマイマイより小型でより細い。

Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese