Microshells
Species 学名 Clanculus maxillatus (Menke, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チャガスリナツモモ
CHAGASURI-NATSUMOMO
チャガスリナツモモ Clanculus maxillatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Clanculus
ナツモモ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clanculus ()
ナツモモ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Albany, Western Australia. At low tide on January 2002.
西オーストラリア州 アルバニー 干潮時 2002年 1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 13mm
Last modified on 2013/07/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
31778
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese