Microshells
Species 学名 Trona stercoraria stercoraria (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヨモスガラダカラ
YOMOSUGARA-DAKARA
Droppings Cowry
ヨモスガラダカラ Trona stercoraria stercoraria
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trona ()
ヨモスガラダカラ ()
COUNTRY
Senegal
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off near Cape Verde, Senegal. On rocks. 2012. / Near Joal, Senegal. On rocks, 2-5m deep.
セネガル中西部ベルデ岬近郊沖合の岩礁帯 2012年 /セネガル ジョール近郊 2-5m深の岩礁上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Senegal to Angola
セネガルからアンゴラ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES pl.11 p.52
Height 82mm

Last modified on 2017/05/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese