Microshells
Species 学名 Fusitriton magellanicus (Roeding, 1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マゼランアヤボラ
MAZERAN-AYABORA
Magellanic Triton
マゼランアヤボラ Fusitriton magellanicus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA RANELLIDAE(CYMATIIDAE)
ヤツシロガイ超科 フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fusitriton ()
アヤボラ ()
COUNTRY
ARGENTINA
アルゼンチン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled southern Strait of Magellan, Fuego Island, Argentina.
アルゼンチン ティエラ・デル・フエゴ フエゴ島マゼラン海峡南部トロール
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern America, New Zealand, Southern Australia,
南アメリカ南部、ニュージーランド、オーストラリア南部の外洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Offshore, uncommon
外洋に少産
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 100mm w/o

Last modified on 2013/07/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
126
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese