Microshells
Species 学名 Mitrella phila (Duclos, 1840 in 1835-1840)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ククリムギガイ
KUKURI-MUGIGAI
Dove Shells
ククリムギガイ Mitrella phila
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
タモトガイ
Dove Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
COLUMBELLIDAE
フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitrella ()
ムギガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island. September 1993.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 1993年 9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Ohshima Island and southward, Japan; New Caledonia.
鹿児島県奄美大島以南; ニューカレドニア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 10m deep in coral area.
珊瑚礁域の潮間帯から10m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 5mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
429

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese