Microshells
Species 学名 Primovula tigris (Yamamoto, 1971)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トラフケボリ 虎斑毛彫
TORAFU-KEBORI
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
トラフケボリ 虎斑毛彫 Primovula tigris
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ウミウサギガイ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Super Family / Family
科目
OVULIDAE
ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Primovula ()
ベケリケボリ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off northwest of Banggi Island, northwest of Borneo, Malaysia. On reefs in shallow water, 2011. / Minabe-cho, Wakayama. 20-30m deep, 2013. / Shibushi Bay, Kagoshima. Diving 70-140m deep. 2016.
マレーシア ボルネオ島北 クダット沖 バンギ島北西の浅海のリーフ上 2011年/ 和歌山県日高郡南部町 20-30m深 2013年 / 鹿児島県志布志湾ダイビング 70-140m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay and Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indonesia, New Caledonia
相模湾から紀伊半島以南; インドネシア、ニューカレドニア
HABITAT
生息場所
On pennatulaceans.
ヤギ類
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 13mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
217

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese