Microshells
Species 学名 Morula nodulosa (Adams, 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ブラックベリーイボレイシダマシ
BRAKKUBERI-IBOREISHIDAMASHI
Blackberry Drupe
ブラックベリーイボレイシダマシ Morula nodulosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE THAIDINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 レイシガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Morula ()
()
COUNTRY
West Indies
西インド諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Falmouth, Antiqua Island, West Indies. Diving under ricks at 1-3m deep. January 2005.
西インド諸島アンティグア島 ダイビング岩下 1-3m 深 2005年 1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Furolida to Brazil, Angola.
フロリダ州からブラジル、アンゴラ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Trachypollia nodulosa (Adams, 1845)
= Ricinula ferruginosa Reeve, 1846

Height 14mm

Last modified on 2017/03/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese