Microshells
Species 学名 Pusia cavea (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ソメワケオトメフデ
SOMEWAKE-OTOMEFUDE
Ribbed Miters
ソメワケオトメフデ Pusia cavea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
COSTELLARIIDAE
ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pusia ()
クロオトメフデ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama. Washed up on September 1993.
和歌山県串本町潮岬 打ち上げ 1993年 9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan; Philippines, Indonesia and Australia.
房総半島以南; フィリピン、インドネシア、オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms, intertidal to 10m deep.
潮間帯-10m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 20mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese