Microshells
Species 学名 Emoda crassa (Orbigny, 1841)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クラッサヤマキサゴ (仮称)
KURASSA-YAMAKISAGO
クラッサヤマキサゴ (仮称) Emoda crassa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA HELICINIDAE
アマオブネ超科 ヤマキサゴ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Emoda ()
キューバヤマキサゴ ()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cayo Setia, Provincia de Holguin, Cuba. On calcareous rocks around trees. November 2012.
キューバ オルギン州 木のある石灰質の岩の上 2012年 11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
CUBA
キューバ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 17mm
Last modified on 2013/06/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese