Microshells
Species 学名 Palmadusta lentiginosa lentiginosa (Gray, 1825)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハナガスミダカラ
HANAGASUMI-DAKARA
Cowries
ハナガスミダカラ Palmadusta lentiginosa lentiginosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Palmadusta ()
カミスジダカラ ()
COUNTRY
INDIA
インド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off near Nagercoil, Southern India. On reefs. 2013. / Off Kochi, Kerala, SW India.
インド南端部ナーゲルコイル近郊沖 リーフ上 2013年/インド南西部ケララ州コチ沖
DISTRIBUTION
分布
India to Andaman Sea.
インドからアンダマン海域(スマトラ含む)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 28mm

= P. lentiginosa lentiginosa buhariensis Jonklaas & Nicolay, 1977
コガタナツメダカラ インド南部のバリエーション。背面が青みがかったベージュ色。やや歯が長い個体が多い。
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese