Microshells
Species 学名 Polinices candidissimus (le Guillou, 1842)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ムクマンジュウガイ
MUKU-MANJU-GAI
Moon Shells
ムクマンジュウガイ Polinices candidissimus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ツメタガイ
Moon Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICIDAE
タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Polinices ()
トミガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Narushima Island, Goto Islands, Nagasaki. 30m deep, August 1976.
長崎県五島列島奈留島 30m深 1976年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula, Shikoku, Kyushu; S.E. Asia.
房総半島から四国、九州、東南アジア
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 10-50m deep.
10-50m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 32mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
253

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese