Microshells
Species 学名 Siratus hennequini (Houart, 2000)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エヌカンツブリボラ (仮称)
ENUKAN-TSUBURI-BORA
エヌカンツブリボラ (仮称) Siratus hennequini
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Murexes
アクキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 アクキガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Siratus ()
ハッキガイ ()
COUNTRY
COLUMBIA
コロンビア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled near Serrana Bank, Off Barranquilla, Colombia. 150-200m deep.
コロンビア(カリブ海側) バランキヤ沖 セラーナ礁近海 トロール 150-200m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
COLOMBIA; HONDURAS
コロンビア、ホンジュラス
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 55mm

Last modified on 2014/05/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese