Microshells
Species 学名 Acuticosta chinensis squammosus Heude, 1883
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウロコシナイシガイ (仮称)
中国
CHINA
ウロコシナイシガイ (仮称) Acuticosta chinensis squammosus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
UNIONOIDA
イシ(サンカク)ガイ目
Group
グループ
イシガイ(ドブガイ)
Mussels
Super Family / Family
科目
Mussels
UNIONIDAE イシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Acuticosta ()
シナイシガイ ()
COUNTRY
CHINA
中国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Poyang Lake, Jiangxi Prov., China. In sandy bottoms, 2008.
中華人民共和国江西省北部?陽(ポーヤン)湖 砂底 2008年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
CHINA
中国
HABITAT
生息場所
Lakes and Rivers.
淡水の湖や河川
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 41mm
form of 中国尖?蚌
長さ4-5cm。シナイシガイの一型でやや膨れ、殻頂の主に前方付近にさざなみ模様があり、殻中央付近と後端付近が角張る。中国固有種
= Acuticosta chinensis squammosus Heude, 1883

Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese