Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius multipunctatus (Schepman, 1911)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミカンヨフバイ
MIKAN-YOFUBAI
ミカンヨフバイ Nassarius multipunctatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nassa Mud Snails
ヨフバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA NASSARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius ()
オリイレヨフバイ ()
COUNTRY
Japan / Philippines
日本/フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Between off NE Tanegashima Island and Magejima Island, 180-260m deep. / Dradged off Zamboanga (Sulu sea), Mindanao, Philippines. 2017.
鹿児島県種子島北東沖から馬毛島の間 180-260m深 / スールー海 フィリピン ミンダナオ島ザンボアンガ沖 ドレッジ 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Wakayama and southward, Japan; Indonesia
和歌山県以南; インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所
70-120m deep.
70-120m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
PHILIPPINE MARINE MOLLUSKS Vol.2 p. pl.357 #7,8
Height 15mm
フィリピン産のほうは、オオミカンヨフバイと呼ばれる型か?
Last modified on 2021/01/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
443

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese