Microshells
Species 学名 Fusolatirus nana (Reeve, 1847)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チビニシキニナ
CHIBI-NISHIKI-NINA
チビニシキニナ Fusolatirus nana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE FASCIOLARIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 イトマキボラ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fusolatirus ()
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Balicasag Island, Province of Bohol , Philippines. 40-50m deep. March 1990.
フィリピンボホール州バリカサグ島近海 40-50m深 1990年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Fusolatirus nanus

Height 30mm

Last modified on 2013/05/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese