Microshells
Species 学名 Acuticosta ovata (Simpson, 1900)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フクレシナイシガイ (仮称)
FUKURE-SHINA-ISHIGAI
フクレシナイシガイ (仮称) Acuticosta ovata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PALAEOHETERODONTA UNIONOIDA
二枚貝綱 古異歯亜綱 イシ(サンカク)ガイ目
Group
グループ
Mussels
イシガイ(ドブガイ)
Super Family / Family
科目
UNIONOIDEA UNIONIDAE
イシガイ超科 イシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Acuticosta ()
シナイシガイ ()
COUNTRY
CHINA
中国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Poyang Lake, Jiangxi Prov., China. In mud bottoms, 2008.
中華人民共和国江西省北部?陽(ポーヤン)湖 泥底 2008年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Anhui, Zhejiang, Jiangsu, Jiangxi, Hunan and Hubei Province, China.
中国 (安徽省、浙江省、江蘇省、江西、湖南省、湖北省)
HABITAT
生息場所
Freshwater, sand and mud bottoms in rivers and lakes.
川や湖の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 64mm
中国名 : 卵形尖?蚌 中国名はよく膨れ、後端が尖り周縁中央部が突き出ることに由来か? よく見えないが、茶褐色の皮に、緑褐色の細い放射帯が走る。
Last modified on 2013/06/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese