Microshells
Species 学名 Chicoreus franchii Cossignani, 2005
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フランチガンゼキボラ (仮称)
FURANCHI-GANZEKI-BORA
フランチガンゼキボラ (仮称) Chicoreus franchii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chicoreus ()
テングガイ ()
COUNTRY
COLUMBIA
コロンビア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Peninsula de la Guajira, Columbia. Dredged between 30-50m deep on sand. 2009.
コロンビア(カリブ海側)グアヒラ半島沖 ドレッジ 30-50m深 砂上 2009年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
COLUMBIA
コロンビア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 77mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese