Microshells
Species 学名 Muracypraea mus donmoorei (Petuch, 1979)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ドンモーリニセネズミダカラ
DONMOHRI-NISE-NEZUMI-DAKARA
Cowries
ドンモーリニセネズミダカラ Muracypraea mus donmoorei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Muracypraea ()
()
COUNTRY
COLUMBIA
コロンビア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cabo La Vela, Guajira Peninsula, Colombia. Trawled 40-80m deep.
コロンビア グアヒラ半島ベラ岬沖 トロール40-80m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Columbia; Venezuela
コロンビア; ベネズエラ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 62.5mm
M. mus bicornisに比べて水管部がすぼむ(広がらない)。背面のコブはあまり大きくならない。
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.40
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese