Microshells
Species 学名 Opisthostoma semisolutum Vermeulen, 1994
和名
Japanese name
Common name
バイオリニストノタウチ (仮称)
BAIORINISUTO-NOTAUCHI
バイオリニストノタウチ (仮称) Opisthostoma semisolutum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Opisthostoma ()
ノタウチガイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kalimantan Selatan, Indonesia. On leaf litters at the base of limestone cliffs. April 2012.
インドネシア 南カリマンタン州バトゥ・タンガ近郊ナテ 石灰岩の崖の麓の落ち葉の上 2012年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 1mm
3 1/2層 不透明な白い殻に粗いやや不規則な放射肋を持つ、殻口は二重で突き出る。殻口は次体層に接着し、接着した側に伸びた楕円になる。次体層は接着した側に下に傾き、その上の層は反対に傾き、バイオリンを弾いている人に見えます。
Last modified on 2014/08/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese