Microshells
Species 学名 Zebina browniana (d'Orbigny, 1842)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タイセイヨウクリムシチョウジ (仮称)
TAISEIYOH-KURIMUSHI-CHOJI
Smooth Risso
タイセイヨウクリムシチョウジ (仮称) Zebina browniana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Rissoids
リソツボ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA RISSOIDAE
リソツボ超科 リソツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Zebina ()
クリムシチョウジガイ ()
COUNTRY
WESTERN SAHARA
西サハラ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled 50-60m deep, West Africa.
西サハラ トロール50-60m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Atlantic Ocean side of N. America; West Indies; Western Africa.
北アメリカの大西洋側から西インド諸島、西アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 3mm

Last modified on 2013/05/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese