Microshells
Species 学名 Phenacolepas unguiformis (Gould, 1859)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツメナリミヤコドリ
TSUMENARI-MIYAKODORI
ツメナリミヤコドリ Phenacolepas unguiformis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA PHENACOLEPADIDAE
アマオブネ超科 ユキスズメ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phenacolepas (Cinnalepeta)
(ミヤコドリ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsubaki hot spring, Nishimuro-gun, Wakayama. Under large stones at low tide. April 2009.
和歌山県西牟婁郡椿温泉 干潮時の大きな石の下2009年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan.
房総半島以南
HABITAT
生息場所
Under boulder stones in gravel area.
砂礫地の転石下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 4mm

Last modified on 2013/05/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese