Microshells
Species 学名 Viviparus mainitensis Bartsch, 1907
和名
Japanese name
Common name
メイニットタニシ (仮称)
MEINITTO-TANISHI
メイニットタニシ (仮称) Viviparus mainitensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Pond Snails
タニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA VIVIPARIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 タニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Viviparus ()
()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Lake Mainit, northern Mindanao, Philippines.
フィリピン ミンダナオ島北部 メイニット湖
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 34mm
5層?で茶色の薄いが比較的固い殻で、マルサザエを小さくしたような丸い螺層に数多くの太い螺肋とその間にも細かい螺肋があるタニシです。
Last modified on 2014/09/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese