Microshells
Species 学名 Georissa monterosatiana Godwin Austen & Nevill, 1879
和名
Japanese name
Common name
モンテロサゴマオカタニシ (仮称)
MONTEROSA-GOMAOKATANISHI
モンテロサゴマオカタニシ (仮称) Georissa monterosatiana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HYDROCENOIDEA HYDROCENIDAE
ゴマオカタニシ超科 ゴマオカタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Georissa ()
ゴマオカタニシ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kelantan, Malaysia. Attached to limestone cliffs, 1-2m from ground. May 2009.
マレーシア クランタン州 1-2mの石灰崖に付着 2009年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Malay Peninsula
マレー半島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 2mm
殻は不透明な4層で艶はない。体層部は赤みがかり、殻頂のみ艶のある黄色がかる。弱い螺脈があり、臍孔は閉じる。
Last modified on 2013/04/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese