Microshells
Species 学名 Thala exilis (Reeve, 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スミレノミフデ
SUMIRE-NOMIFUDE
スミレノミフデ Thala exilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Thala ()
ノミフデ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Wash upedTsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island. February 1992.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 打ち上げ 1992年 2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-W. Pacific Ocean; Hawaii.
紀伊半島以南; 熱帯インド西太平洋域; ハワイ
HABITAT
生息場所
Under boulder stones and dead coral, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯から20m深の転石や死珊瑚の下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 7mm

Last modified on 2013/04/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
575

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese