Microshells
Species 学名 Coccopigya punctoradiata Kuroda & Habe, 1949
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミソノワタゾコシロガサ
MISONO-WATAZOKO-SHIROGASA
ミソノワタゾコシロガサ Coccopigya punctoradiata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA COCCULINIFORMIA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 ワタゾコシロガサ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
COCCULINOIDEA COCCULINIDAE
ワタゾコシロガサ超科 ワタゾコシロガサ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Coccopigya ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama. Dredged between 200-250m deep May 1993.
和歌山県串本町潮岬沖 ドレッジ200-250m深 1993年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay to Off Tosa.
相模湾から土佐沖
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 50 to 780m.
50-780m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 3mm

Last modified on 2013/04/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
59
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
35

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese